Taipei Open 2022 draw schedule and results: The babies are playing again

Bisnis.com, JAKARTA – BWF World Tour Series Super 300 levels, Taipei Open 2022will roll soon after the results of the draw and the schedule of the Indonesian representatives.

After the Singapore Open 2022, the BWF World Tour continues to Chinese Taipei Taipei Open 2022.

Super 300 Level Tournament, Taipei Open 2022will be held on July 19-24, 2022 at Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium.

With the tournament level below Super 500, the Taipei Open 2022 will be a stage for young players to show their skills.

From the BWF website, Indonesia sent 14 athletes to the Taipei Open 2022, which starts tomorrow.

Three players, namely Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo, Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel Rumbay and Christian Adinata will appear in the men’s singles. Christian Adinata had to survive the qualifying round, the other two went straight into the main round.

In the women’s singles, Indonesia provided only one player, Putri Kusuma Wardani. Likewise in men’s doubles, which is only dependent on the Singapore Open 2022 winners Leo Rolly Carnando/Daniel Martin.

On the other hand, Indonesia played in women’s doubles with six pairs, namely Febriana Dwi Puji Kusuma/Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi, Febby Valencia Dwijayanti Gani/Ribka Sugiarto, Melani Mamahit/Tryola Nadia, Lanny Tria Mayasari/Jesita Putri Miantoro, Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari/Rachel Allesya Rose and Apriyani Rahayu/Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti.

In mixed doubles, Indonesia fielded three pairs, namely Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto/Lisa Ayu Kusumawati, Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti/Hediana Julimarbela and Rinov Rinaldy/Pitha Haningtyas Mentari.

Here are the Taipei Open 2022 draw results and schedule

men’s singles

  • Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo (Indonesia) vs. Winner of Qualifier 3
  • Ikhsan Leonardo Immanuel Rumbay (Indonesia) vs. Wang Tzu Wei (China Taipei)

Ladies Singles

  • Putri Kusuma Wardani (Indonesia) vs. Pai Yu Po (Chinese Taipei)

men’s doubles

  • Leo Rolly Carnando/Daniel Martin (Indonesia) vs. Hiroki Okamura/Masayuki Onodera (Japan)

women’s doubles

  • Febriana Dwi Puji Kusuma/Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi (Indonesia) – Bye
  • Melani Mamahit/Tryola Nadia (Indonesia)vs Rui Hirokami/Yuna Kato (Japan)
  • Lanny Tria Mayasari/Jesita Putri Miantoro (Indonesia) vs. Low Yeen Yuan/Valeree Siow (Malaysia)
  • Apriyani Rahayu/Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti (Indonesia) vs Qualifier 3rd
  • Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari/Rachel Allessya Rose (Indonesia) vs Tanisha Crasto/Shruti Mishra (India)

mixed double

  • Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto/Lisa Ayu Kusumawati (Indonesia) vs. Yujiro Nishikawa/Saori Ozaki (Japan)
  • Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti/Hediana Julimarbela (Indonesia) vs Ruttanapak Outphong/Chasinee Korepap (Thailand)
  • Rinov Rivaldy/Pitha Haningtyas Mentari vs Qualifier 4 Winners (Indonesia)

qualification

  • Christian Adinata (Indonesia) vs. Chen Chi Ting (China Taipei)


Check out other news and articles Google news

Watch the selected videos below:

Premium Content

Login Register

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.